technocrat.net website report
Technocrat was registered 25 years 4 months ago, is ranked #736,393 worldwide (top 23%), has an estimated value of $2,222. It may earn around $244 per month from advertising.
Last updated
Key facts about technocrat.net
- Domain
- technocrat.net
- Estimated worth
- $2,222
- Global rank
- #736,393 (top 23% of 3.3M ranked sites)
- Monthly visitors (est.)
- 2,558 · 128K page views
- Registered
- June 1, 2001 (25 years 4 months ago)
- Expires
- June 1, 2027
- Registrar
- Cloudflare, Inc.
- Data updated
Estimated traffic & revenue
| Page views | Visitors | Ad revenue | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 4,264 | 85 | $8 |
| Monthly | 127,911 | 2,558 | $244 |
| Yearly | 1,534,932 | 30,696 | $2,928 |
Modelled from the global rank — not measured analytics. Use them to compare sites, not as exact figures.
Global rank history
Monthly values
| Month | Global rank |
|---|---|
| 2026-06 | #37,744,765 |
| 2026-07 | #847,147 |
| 2026-08 | #736,393 |
Source: Rankeez (Tranco, Majestic, DomCop, Cisco Umbrella).
How we estimate technocrat.net's value
The estimate is the higher of two independent approaches, both computed automatically from public data.
- Traffic value: $2,222Driven by the global rank #736,393 (≈128K page views / month) plus a capped age bonus.
- Activity value: $400Domain age plus observable signs of an active, professionally run website.
Activity signals found
No activity signal detected (parked or inactive domain).
Revenue, sales or private analytics are not public and are not included. This is not an appraisal or a sale price.
On-page SEO
| Title | Missing |
|---|---|
| Meta description | Missing |
| Meta keywords | None |
| Language | Unknown |
Homepage structure
The homepage content is rendered with JavaScript, so no headings, paragraphs or links were found in the server HTML. Search engines that do not run JavaScript see an almost empty page.
Technology & infrastructure
| CDN / proxy | None detected |
|---|---|
| Web server | Not disclosed |
| Platform / language | Not disclosed |
| DNS provider | Cloudflare |
| Email provider | No MX record |
| SPF record | Missing |
| IPv6 (AAAA) | No |
| CAA record | No |
Services verified in DNS
No third-party verification records found.
Domain name
| Extension | .net — a generic extension originally intended for network services |
|---|---|
| Name length | 10 characters Medium |
| Hyphens / digits | No hyphen · no digits |
Hosting
| IP address | — |
|---|---|
| Location | — |
Nameservers
| Host | IP | Country |
|---|---|---|
| dana.ns.cloudflare.com | 108.162.192.105 | — |
| sam.ns.cloudflare.com | 108.162.193.141 | — |
Domain registration (WHOIS)
| Registrar | Cloudflare, Inc. |
|---|---|
| Created | June 1, 2001 25 years 4 months ago |
| Updated | May 2, 2026 |
| Expires | June 1, 2027 in 220 days |
| Status | clientTransferProhibited |
Raw WHOIS record
Domain Name: TECHNOCRAT.NET Registry Domain ID: 71695416_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.cloudflare.com Registrar URL: http://www.cloudflare.com Updated Date: 2026-05-02T04:02:27Z Creation Date: 2001-06-01T10:53:46Z Registry Expiry Date: 2027-06-01T10:53:46Z Registrar: Cloudflare, Inc. Registrar IANA ID: 1910 Registrar Abuse Contact Email: [email protected] Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6503198930 Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited Name Server: DANA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM Name Server: SAM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM DNSSEC: unsigned URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/ >>> Last update of whois database: 2026-08-22T04:39:17Z <<< For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration. TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no circumstances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and Registrars.
Websites ranked near technocrat.net
-
#736,388
suspensionsuperstore.com $2,162
-
#736,389
historyofcomputercommunications.info $2,132
-
#736,389
procivmadeira.pt $2,222
-
#736,389
robinskitchen.com.au $1,877
-
#736,393
technocrat.net $2,222
-
#736,396
nobcche.org $2,222
-
#736,397
rainbowoffice.net $1,997
-
#736,399
makemesurprise.com $1,937
-
#736,400
pep-net.org $2,192
Questions about technocrat.net
When was technocrat.net registered?
Technocrat.net was registered on June 1, 2001, making it 25 years 4 months old.
Who is the domain registrar for technocrat.net?
Technocrat.net is registered through Cloudflare, Inc..
How much is technocrat.net worth?
We estimate technocrat.net is worth $2,222. This is an automated estimate based on the site's global traffic rank, domain age and observable activity signals (professional email, business services, security, CDN) — not a professional appraisal or a real sale price.
How much traffic does technocrat.net get?
Based on its rank, technocrat.net receives roughly 2,558 unique visitors and 128K page views per month. These figures are modelled from the rank, not measured.
What is technocrat.net's global rank?
Technocrat.net has an estimated global rank of 736,393, sourced from Rankeez.com, which aggregates the Tranco, Majestic, DomCop and Cisco Umbrella rankings. Its rank has improved over the tracked period. This is an independent estimate, not affiliated with Amazon Alexa, which discontinued its own ranking service in 2022.
When does technocrat.net expire?
The domain registration of technocrat.net is valid until June 1, 2027 (in 220 days), at Cloudflare, Inc.. Owners usually renew before that date.
Own technocrat.net? Add the badge
Shows your live global rank. To cite this report: “StatMemory, technocrat.net website report, https://statmemory.com/technocrat.net”.
StatMemory is not affiliated with technocrat.net. This report shows publicly available data (DNS, WHOIS, HTTP headers, public top-site lists) and automated estimates for information purposes.