spaldinggray.com homepage screenshot

spaldinggray.com website report

spaldinggray.com

Official fan site for the late author, actor Spalding Gray and is done by volunteers on behalf of his Estate

Spaldinggray was registered 24 years ago, is ranked #3,153,575 worldwide (top 96%), has an estimated value of $753. It may earn around $56 per month from advertising.

Arts & Entertainment English

Last updated

Estimated worth
$753
Automated valuation
Global rank
#3,153,575
Improving
Monthly visitors
590
30K page views
Domain age
24 years
Since Oct 18, 2002
Hosted in
United States
Namecheap
Security headers
56/100
Response 0.23 s

Key facts about spaldinggray.com

Domain
spaldinggray.com
Website name
spaldinggray.com
Category
Arts & Entertainment
Estimated worth
$753
Global rank
#3,153,575 (top 96% of 3.3M ranked sites)
Monthly visitors (est.)
590 · 30K page views
Registered
October 18, 2002 (24 years ago)
Expires
October 18, 2026
Registrar
NameCheap, Inc.
Server location
Los Angeles, United States
Network
Namecheap AS22612
Email provider
Self-hosted / other (mx3-hosting.jellyfish.systems)
Language
English
Data updated

Estimated traffic & revenue

Page viewsVisitorsAd revenue
Daily98420$2
Monthly29,523590$56
Yearly354,2767,080$672

Modelled from the global rank — not measured analytics. Use them to compare sites, not as exact figures.

Global rank history

#13.5M #22.4M #31.3M 2026-06: #31,266,244 Jun 26 2026-07: #13,489,734 Jul 26 2026-08: #13,482,416 Aug 26
Monthly values
MonthGlobal rank
2026-06#31,266,244
2026-07#13,489,734
2026-08#13,482,416

Source: Rankeez (Tranco, Majestic, DomCop, Cisco Umbrella).

How we estimate spaldinggray.com's value

$753

The estimate is the higher of two independent approaches, both computed automatically from public data.

  • Traffic value: $703Driven by the global rank #3,153,575 (≈30K page views / month) plus a capped age bonus.
  • Activity value: $753Domain age plus observable signs of an active, professionally run website.

Activity signals found

Domain age (24 years)$385
Active website with metadata+$150
Email authentication (SPF)+$50
Security headers (56/100)+$168

Revenue, sales or private analytics are not public and are not included. This is not an appraisal or a sale price.

On-page SEO

Titlespaldinggray.com
16 chars
Meta descriptionOfficial fan site for the late author, actor Spalding Gray and is done by volunteers on behalf of his Estate
108 chars
Meta keywordsSpalding Gray
LanguageEnglish
Response time0.23 s Fast

Homepage structure

H1 headings1
H2 headings0
H3 headings1
H4 headings0
Paragraphs6
Links33
Images2
Bold text8

Exactly one H1 heading — good practice.

Technology & infrastructure

CDN / proxyNone detected
Web serverLiteSpeed
Platform / languageLiteSpeed
DNS providerUnknown
Email providerSelf-hosted / other (mx3-hosting.jellyfish.systems)
SPF recordv=spf1 +a +mx +ip4:199.188.200.92 +ip4:199.188.200.94 include:spf.web-hosting.com +ip4:199.188.200.93 +ip4:199.188.200.97 +include:spf.se.web-hosting.com ~all
IPv6 (AAAA)No
CAA recordNo

Services verified in DNS

No third-party verification records found.

Domain name

Extension.com — the most widely used generic extension, originally for commercial sites
Name length12 characters Medium
Hyphens / digitsNo hyphen · no digits

Security headers

56
4 passed · 2 to improve · 3 missing
Homepage answered HTTP 200 at https://spaldinggray.com/ · checked Oct 23, 2026
  • HTTPSThe homepage is served over an encrypted HTTPS connection.
  • HTTP → HTTPS redirectVisitors typing http:// are redirected to the secure version.
  • Strict-Transport-Security (HSTS)Not set: browsers may still try plain HTTP first.
  • Content-Security-PolicyPresent (1 directives).
  • Clickjacking protectionNeither X-Frame-Options nor CSP frame-ancestors is set.
  • X-Content-Type-OptionsNot set to nosniff.
  • Referrer-PolicyNot set (browsers default to strict-origin-when-cross-origin).
  • Permissions-PolicyNot set: browser features are not explicitly restricted.
  • Software version disclosureNo software version numbers disclosed in headers.
Raw HTTP response headers
HTTP/2 200
content-type: text/html
last-modified: Tue, 12 Jan 2021 05:32:03 GMT
accept-ranges: bytes
content-encoding: br
vary: Accept-Encoding
content-length: 1729
date: Fri, 23 Oct 2026 03:44:41 GMT
server: LiteSpeed
content-security-policy: upgrade-insecure-requests
x-turbo-charged-by: LiteSpeed

Hosting

IP address199.188.200.93
Location Los Angeles, United States
Network (ISP)Namecheap
Autonomous systemAS22612 Namecheap, Inc.
Server softwareLiteSpeed

Nameservers

HostIPCountry
dns1.namecheaphosting.com156.154.132.200 United States
dns2.namecheaphosting.com156.154.133.200 United States

Domain registration (WHOIS)

RegistrarNameCheap, Inc.
CreatedOctober 18, 2002 24 years ago
UpdatedOctober 3, 2025
ExpiresOctober 18, 2026 Expired
StatusclientTransferProhibited
Raw WHOIS record
   Domain Name: SPALDINGGRAY.COM
   Registry Domain ID: 91329356_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
   Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.namecheap.com
   Registrar URL: http://www.namecheap.com
   Updated Date: 2025-10-03T18:35:24Z
   Creation Date: 2002-10-18T06:27:46Z
   Registry Expiry Date: 2026-10-18T06:27:46Z
   Registrar: NameCheap, Inc.
   Registrar IANA ID: 1068
   Registrar Abuse Contact Email: [email protected]
   Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6613102107
   Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
   Name Server: DNS1.NAMECHEAPHOSTING.COM
   Name Server: DNS2.NAMECHEAPHOSTING.COM
   DNSSEC: unsigned
   URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2026-08-22T22:36:33Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar.  Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no circumstances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability.  VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

DNS records

TypeHostValueTTL
Aspaldinggray.comip: 199.188.200.9314396
NSspaldinggray.comtarget: dns2.namecheaphosting.com86400
NSspaldinggray.comtarget: dns1.namecheaphosting.com86400
SOAspaldinggray.commname: dns1.namecheaphosting.com
rname: cpanel.tech.namecheap.com
serial: 1736100164
refresh: 86400
retry: 7200
expire: 3600000
minimum-ttl: 86400
86400
MXspaldinggray.compri: 30
target: mx3-hosting.jellyfish.systems
3600
MXspaldinggray.compri: 20
target: mx2-hosting.jellyfish.systems
3600
MXspaldinggray.compri: 10
target: mx1-hosting.jellyfish.systems
3600
TXTspaldinggray.comtxt: v=spf1 +a +mx +ip4:199.188.200.92 +ip4:199.188.200.94 include:spf.web-hosting.com +ip4:199.188.200.93 +ip4:199.188.200.97 +include:spf.se.web-hosting.com ~all14400

Websites similar to spaldinggray.com

More alternatives on Similars.net →

spaldinggray.com compared with similar websites

WebsiteGlobal rankEst. worthRegisteredHosted in
spaldinggray.com#3,153,575$7532002 United States
sirfrankfox.com#3,509,162$4852014 United Kingdom
kelvinbueckert.com#15,706,215$3712006 United States
rickspringfield.com#926,508$1,7831998 United States
tomleveen.com#13,602,219$3352009 United States
sinatra.com#401,213$4,1612002 United States
2pac-forum.com#13,737,922$3042011 United States

Websites ranked near spaldinggray.com

  1. #3,153,557 megaman-ntwarrior.com $373
  2. #3,153,559 mystockingtube.com $373
  3. #3,153,560 deepsig.ai $373
  4. #3,153,566 chargemap.jp $418
  5. #3,153,575 spaldinggray.com $753
  6. #3,153,579 dpanswers.com $628
  7. #3,153,587 xn--cumpleaosdefamosos-t0b.com $493
  8. #3,153,592 letsrenovate.com $718
  9. #3,153,607 historieboka.no $358

Questions about spaldinggray.com

When was spaldinggray.com registered?

Spaldinggray.com was registered on October 18, 2002, making it 24 years old.

Who is the domain registrar for spaldinggray.com?

Spaldinggray.com is registered through NameCheap, Inc..

Where is spaldinggray.com hosted?

Spaldinggray.com's server (IP 199.188.200.93) is located in Los Angeles, United States.

How much is spaldinggray.com worth?

We estimate spaldinggray.com is worth $753. This is an automated estimate based on the site's global traffic rank, domain age and observable activity signals (professional email, business services, security, CDN) — not a professional appraisal or a real sale price.

How much traffic does spaldinggray.com get?

Based on its rank, spaldinggray.com receives roughly 590 unique visitors and 30K page views per month. These figures are modelled from the rank, not measured.

What is spaldinggray.com's global rank?

Spaldinggray.com has an estimated global rank of 3,153,575, sourced from Rankeez.com, which aggregates the Tranco, Majestic, DomCop and Cisco Umbrella rankings. Its rank has improved over the tracked period. This is an independent estimate, not affiliated with Amazon Alexa, which discontinued its own ranking service in 2022.

Who hosts spaldinggray.com?

Spaldinggray.com resolves to 199.188.200.93, on the network of Namecheap (AS22612).

What email provider does spaldinggray.com use?

According to its MX records, spaldinggray.com receives email with Self-hosted / other (mx3-hosting.jellyfish.systems). It publishes an SPF record to authenticate its outgoing mail.

What websites are similar to spaldinggray.com?

Popular websites in the same category as spaldinggray.com include sirfrankfox.com, kelvinbueckert.com, rickspringfield.com, tomleveen.com, sinatra.com.

Own spaldinggray.com? Add the badge

spaldinggray.com on StatMemory

Shows your live global rank. To cite this report: “StatMemory, spaldinggray.com website report, https://statmemory.com/spaldinggray.com”.

StatMemory is not affiliated with spaldinggray.com. This report shows publicly available data (DNS, WHOIS, HTTP headers, public top-site lists) and automated estimates for information purposes.