razorfish.de website report
Razorfish is ranked #5,780,689 worldwide (top 177%), has an estimated value of $367. It may earn around $31 per month from advertising.
Last updated
Key facts about razorfish.de
- Domain
- razorfish.de
- Category
- Business & Industrial
- Estimated worth
- $367
- Global rank
- #5,780,689 (top 177% of 3.3M ranked sites)
- Monthly visitors (est.)
- 321 · 16K page views
- Data updated
Estimated traffic & revenue
| Page views | Visitors | Ad revenue | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 534 | 11 | $1 |
| Monthly | 16,028 | 321 | $31 |
| Yearly | 192,336 | 3,852 | $372 |
Modelled from the global rank — not measured analytics. Use them to compare sites, not as exact figures.
Global rank history
Monthly values
| Month | Global rank |
|---|---|
| 2026-06 | #29,167,102 |
| 2026-07 | #13,046,972 |
| 2026-08 | #13,039,654 |
Source: Rankeez (Tranco, Majestic, DomCop, Cisco Umbrella).
How we estimate razorfish.de's value
The estimate is the higher of two independent approaches, both computed automatically from public data.
- Traffic value: $209Driven by the global rank #5,780,689 (≈16K page views / month) plus a capped age bonus.
- Activity value: $367Domain age plus observable signs of an active, professionally run website.
Activity signals found
| Domain age (unknown) | $100 |
| Security headers (89/100) | +$267 |
Revenue, sales or private analytics are not public and are not included. This is not an appraisal or a sale price.
On-page SEO
| Title | Missing |
|---|---|
| Meta description | Missing |
| Meta keywords | None |
| Language | Unknown |
Homepage structure
The homepage content is rendered with JavaScript, so no headings, paragraphs or links were found in the server HTML. Search engines that do not run JavaScript see an almost empty page.
Technology & infrastructure
| CDN / proxy | None detected |
|---|---|
| Web server | Not disclosed |
| Platform / language | Not disclosed |
| DNS provider | Unknown |
| Email provider | No MX record |
| SPF record | Missing |
| IPv6 (AAAA) | No |
| CAA record | No |
Services verified in DNS
No third-party verification records found.
Domain name
| Extension | .de — the country-code extension of Germany |
|---|---|
| Name length | 9 characters Medium |
| Hyphens / digits | No hyphen · no digits |
Security headers
Homepage answered HTTP 200 at https://razorfish.de/ · checked Oct 23, 2026
- HTTPSThe homepage is served over an encrypted HTTPS connection.
- HTTP → HTTPS redirectVisitors typing http:// are redirected to the secure version.
- Strict-Transport-Security (HSTS)max-age 365 days.
- Content-Security-PolicyPresent (1 directives).
- Clickjacking protectionX-Frame-Options: DENY prevents the site from being framed by others.
- X-Content-Type-Optionsnosniff: browsers will not guess content types.
- Referrer-PolicyNot set (browsers default to strict-origin-when-cross-origin).
- Permissions-PolicyNot set: browser features are not explicitly restricted.
- Software version disclosureNo software version numbers disclosed in headers.
Raw HTTP response headers
HTTP/1.1 200 OK Date: Fri, 23 Oct 2026 05:58:02 GMT Connection: Keep-Alive Content-Security-Policy: block-all-mixed-content Content-Type: text/html Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000 X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff X-Frame-Options: DENY X-XSS-Protection: 1 Content-Length: 258
Hosting
| IP address | — |
|---|---|
| Location | — |
Nameservers
| Host | IP | Country |
|---|---|---|
| ns5.publicisgroupe.com | 180.235.155.185 | — |
| ns3.publicisgroupe.com | 81.200.178.1 | — |
| ns1.publicisgroupe.com | 167.246.0.200 | — |
Domain registration (WHOIS)
| Registrar | Unknown |
|---|
Websites ranked near razorfish.de
-
#5,780,667
biser-eu.com $209
-
#5,780,676
optifast.com $554
-
#5,780,678
mbafcpa.com $509
-
#5,780,680
artattack.sk $524
-
#5,780,689
razorfish.de $367
-
#5,780,704
elatable.com $479
-
#5,780,706
hondainsatsu.co.jp $209
-
#5,780,712
amalamaglia.it $404
-
#5,780,713
thehawaiibowl.com $329
Questions about razorfish.de
How much is razorfish.de worth?
We estimate razorfish.de is worth $367. This is an automated estimate based on the site's global traffic rank, domain age and observable activity signals (professional email, business services, security, CDN) — not a professional appraisal or a real sale price.
How much traffic does razorfish.de get?
Based on its rank, razorfish.de receives roughly 321 unique visitors and 16K page views per month. These figures are modelled from the rank, not measured.
What is razorfish.de's global rank?
Razorfish.de has an estimated global rank of 5,780,689, sourced from Rankeez.com, which aggregates the Tranco, Majestic, DomCop and Cisco Umbrella rankings. Its rank has improved over the tracked period. This is an independent estimate, not affiliated with Amazon Alexa, which discontinued its own ranking service in 2022.
Own razorfish.de? Add the badge
Shows your live global rank. To cite this report: “StatMemory, razorfish.de website report, https://statmemory.com/razorfish.de”.
StatMemory is not affiliated with razorfish.de. This report shows publicly available data (DNS, WHOIS, HTTP headers, public top-site lists) and automated estimates for information purposes.