poolspecial.de homepage screenshot

poolspecial.de website report

Pools, Saunen & Whirlpools kaufen | poolspecial.de

poolspecial.de: Ihr Spezialist für Pools, Saunen, Whirlpools & Gartenprodukte. Über 1.975 Bewertungen, Durchschnittsnote 4,85/5. Kostenlose Beratung!

Poolspecial is ranked #1,301,339 worldwide (top 40%), has an estimated value of $975. It may earn around $138 per month from advertising.

German

Last updated

Estimated worth
$975
Automated valuation
Global rank
#1,301,339
Improving
Monthly visitors
1,441
72K page views
Domain age
—
Creation date unknown
Hosted in
Germany
Zen Internet Ltd
Security headers
75/100
Response 0.73 s

Key facts about poolspecial.de

Domain
poolspecial.de
Website name
Pools, Saunen & Whirlpools kaufen | poolspecial.de
Estimated worth
$975
Global rank
#1,301,339 (top 40% of 3.3M ranked sites)
Monthly visitors (est.)
1,441 · 72K page views
Server location
Germany
Network
Zen Internet Ltd AS13037
Language
German
Data updated

Estimated traffic & revenue

Page viewsVisitorsAd revenue
Daily2,40248$5
Monthly72,0521,441$138
Yearly864,62417,292$1,656

Modelled from the global rank — not measured analytics. Use them to compare sites, not as exact figures.

Global rank history

#1M #9.1M #17.1M 2026-06: #17,118,818 Jun 26 2026-07: #1,046,660 Jul 26 2026-08: #1,157,592 Aug 26 2026-10: #1,301,339 Oct 26
Monthly values
MonthGlobal rank
2026-06#17,118,818
2026-07#1,046,660
2026-08#1,157,592
2026-10#1,301,339

Source: Rankeez (Tranco, Majestic, DomCop, Cisco Umbrella).

How we estimate poolspecial.de's value

$975

The estimate is the higher of two independent approaches, both computed automatically from public data.

  • Traffic value: $975Driven by the global rank #1,301,339 (≈72K page views / month) plus a capped age bonus.
  • Activity value: $625Domain age plus observable signs of an active, professionally run website.

Activity signals found

Domain age (unknown)$100
Active website with metadata+$150
Substantial homepage content+$150
Security headers (75/100)+$225

Revenue, sales or private analytics are not public and are not included. This is not an appraisal or a sale price.

On-page SEO

TitlePools, Saunen & Whirlpools kaufen | poolspecial.de
50 chars
Meta descriptionpoolspecial.de: Ihr Spezialist für Pools, Saunen, Whirlpools & Gartenprodukte. Über 1.975 Bewertungen, Durchschnittsnote 4,85/5. Kostenlose Beratung!
149 chars
Meta keywordsSwimmingpool, Schwimmingpool, Schwimmbecken, Gartenbecken, Gartenpool, Poolpflege, Poolabdeckung, Bellaqua, Bayrol, Bieri Rollschutz, Walu Pool, Rundpool, Rundbecken, Ovalpool, Ovalbecken, Achtformpool, Achtformbecken, Speck Pumpe, KSB
LanguageGerman
Response time0.73 s Fast

Homepage structure

H1 headings1
H2 headings4
H3 headings0
H4 headings0
Paragraphs192
Links237
Images176
Bold text1

Exactly one H1 heading — good practice.

Technology & infrastructure

CDN / proxyNone detected
Web servernginx
Platform / languagePHP
DNS providerUnknown
Email providerNo MX record
SPF recordMissing
IPv6 (AAAA)No
CAA recordNo

Services verified in DNS

No third-party verification records found.

Domain name

Extension.de — the country-code extension of Germany
Name length11 characters Medium
Hyphens / digitsNo hyphen · no digits

Security headers

75
5 passed · 2 to improve · 1 missing
Collected with an older method; a fresh check is running and will appear on your next visit.
  • HTTPSThe homepage is served over an encrypted HTTPS connection.
  • Strict-Transport-Security (HSTS)max-age 365 days, includeSubDomains.
  • Content-Security-PolicyNot set: no restriction on which scripts may run.
  • Clickjacking protectionX-Frame-Options: deny prevents the site from being framed by others.
  • X-Content-Type-Optionsnosniff: browsers will not guess content types.
  • Referrer-Policystrict-origin-when-cross-origin
  • Permissions-PolicyNot set: browser features are not explicitly restricted.
  • Software version disclosureReveals X-Powered-By: PHP/8.3.35, which helps attackers target known vulnerabilities.
Raw HTTP response headers
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 17 Oct 2026 14:44:16 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; charset=UTF-8
Content-Length: 562790
Connection: keep-alive
X-Powered-By: PHP/8.3.35, PleskLin
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains
x-frame-options: deny
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Referrer-Policy: strict-origin-when-cross-origin
Age: 2600
Cache-Control: no-cache, private
X-Cache-Status: MISS

Hosting

IP address88.99.62.161
Location Germany
Network (ISP)Zen Internet Ltd
Autonomous systemAS13037 Zen Internet Ltd
Server softwarenginx

Nameservers

HostIPCountry
cns3.cloudpit.io109.237.143.8—
cns2.cloudpit.com148.251.254.105—
cns1.cloudpit.de109.237.142.8—

Domain registration (WHOIS)

RegistrarUnknown

Websites similar to poolspecial.de

More alternatives on Similars.net →

poolspecial.de compared with similar websites

WebsiteGlobal rankEst. worthRegisteredHosted in
poolspecial.de#1,301,339$975— Germany
poolsana.de#333,897$4,761— Germany
steinbach-group.com#592,178$2,5712014 United States
weka-holzbau.com#1,699,993$1,0682000 Germany

Websites ranked near poolspecial.de

  1. #1,301,319 fishmasters.com $1,290
  2. #1,301,327 evidensdebeaute.com $1,245
  3. #1,301,335 accountscore.com $975
  4. #1,301,338 the-map-as-history.com $1,230
  5. #1,301,339 poolspecial.de $975
  6. #1,301,343 senecafoods.com $1,320
  7. #1,301,348 samlexamerica.com $1,320
  8. #1,301,350 bismarck-class.dk $975
  9. #1,301,352 iars.org $1,320

Questions about poolspecial.de

Where is poolspecial.de hosted?

Poolspecial.de's server (IP 88.99.62.161) is located in Germany.

How much is poolspecial.de worth?

We estimate poolspecial.de is worth $975. This is an automated estimate based on the site's global traffic rank, domain age and observable activity signals (professional email, business services, security, CDN) — not a professional appraisal or a real sale price.

How much traffic does poolspecial.de get?

Based on its rank, poolspecial.de receives roughly 1,441 unique visitors and 72K page views per month. These figures are modelled from the rank, not measured.

What is poolspecial.de's global rank?

Poolspecial.de has an estimated global rank of 1,301,339, sourced from Rankeez.com, which aggregates the Tranco, Majestic, DomCop and Cisco Umbrella rankings. Its rank has improved over the tracked period. This is an independent estimate, not affiliated with Amazon Alexa, which discontinued its own ranking service in 2022.

Who hosts poolspecial.de?

Poolspecial.de resolves to 88.99.62.161, on the network of Zen Internet Ltd (AS13037).

What websites are similar to poolspecial.de?

Popular websites in the same category as poolspecial.de include poolsana.de, steinbach-group.com, weka-holzbau.com.

Own poolspecial.de? Add the badge

poolspecial.de on StatMemory

Shows your live global rank. To cite this report: “StatMemory, poolspecial.de website report, https://statmemory.com/poolspecial.de”.

StatMemory is not affiliated with poolspecial.de. This report shows publicly available data (DNS, WHOIS, HTTP headers, public top-site lists) and automated estimates for information purposes.