hygeia.gr website report
Hygeia is ranked #506,935 worldwide (top 16%), has an estimated value of $2,907. It may earn around $356 per month from advertising.
Last updated
Key facts about hygeia.gr
- Domain
- hygeia.gr
- Category
- Health & Fitness
- Estimated worth
- $2,907
- Global rank
- #506,935 (top 16% of 3.2M ranked sites)
- Monthly visitors (est.)
- 3,727 · 186K page views
- Data updated
Estimated traffic & revenue
| Page views | Visitors | Ad revenue | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 6,212 | 124 | $12 |
| Monthly | 186,364 | 3,727 | $356 |
| Yearly | 2,236,368 | 44,724 | $4,272 |
Modelled from the global rank — not measured analytics. Use them to compare sites, not as exact figures.
Global rank history
Monthly values
| Month | Global rank |
|---|---|
| 2026-06 | #38,141,183 |
| 2026-07 | #510,853 |
Source: Rankeez (Tranco, Majestic, DomCop, Cisco Umbrella).
How we estimate hygeia.gr's value
The estimate is the higher of two independent approaches, both computed automatically from public data.
- Traffic value: $2,907Driven by the global rank #506,935 (≈186K page views / month) plus a capped age bonus.
- Activity value: $100Domain age plus observable signs of an active, professionally run website.
Activity signals found
No activity signal detected (parked or inactive domain).
Revenue, sales or private analytics are not public and are not included. This is not an appraisal or a sale price.
On-page SEO
| Title | Missing |
|---|---|
| Meta description | Missing |
| Meta keywords | None |
| Language | Unknown |
Homepage structure
The homepage content is rendered with JavaScript, so no headings, paragraphs or links were found in the server HTML. Search engines that do not run JavaScript see an almost empty page.
Technology & infrastructure
| CDN / proxy | None detected |
|---|---|
| Web server | Not disclosed |
| Platform / language | Not disclosed |
| DNS provider | Unknown |
| Email provider | No MX record |
| SPF record | Missing |
| IPv6 (AAAA) | No |
| CAA record | No |
Services verified in DNS
No third-party verification records found.
Domain name
| Extension | .gr — the country-code extension of Greece |
|---|---|
| Name length | 6 characters Short |
| Hyphens / digits | No hyphen · no digits |
Hosting
| IP address | — |
|---|---|
| Location | — |
Domain registration (WHOIS)
| Registrar | Unknown |
|---|
Websites similar to hygeia.gr
More alternatives on Similars.net →
hygeia.gr compared with similar websites
| Website | Global rank | Est. worth | Registered | Hosted in |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| hygeia.gr | #506,935 | $2,907 | — | — |
| iatriko.gr | #515,732 | $2,848 | — | |
| doctoranytime.gr | #76,787 | $27,514 | — | |
| iatronet.gr | #278,157 | $5,915 | — |
Websites ranked near hygeia.gr
-
#506,923
rentonreporter.com $3,252
-
#506,927
joanmitchellfoundation.org $3,177
-
#506,931
elycathedral.org $3,147
-
#506,932
bananon.com $3,057
-
#506,935
hygeia.gr $2,907
-
#506,942
polmed.pl $2,907
-
#506,942
chalondanslarue.com $3,252
-
#506,944
fukuriku.com $3,192
-
#506,946
amudanan.co.il $3,252
Questions about hygeia.gr
How much is hygeia.gr worth?
We estimate hygeia.gr is worth $2,907. This is an automated estimate based on the site's global traffic rank, domain age and observable activity signals (professional email, business services, security, CDN) — not a professional appraisal or a real sale price.
How much traffic does hygeia.gr get?
Based on its rank, hygeia.gr receives roughly 3,727 unique visitors and 186K page views per month. These figures are modelled from the rank, not measured.
What is hygeia.gr's global rank?
Hygeia.gr has an estimated global rank of 506,935, sourced from Rankeez.com, which aggregates the Tranco, Majestic, DomCop and Cisco Umbrella rankings. Its rank has improved over the tracked period. This is an independent estimate, not affiliated with Amazon Alexa, which discontinued its own ranking service in 2022.
What websites are similar to hygeia.gr?
Popular websites in the same category as hygeia.gr include iatriko.gr, doctoranytime.gr, iatronet.gr.
Own hygeia.gr? Add the badge
Shows your live global rank. To cite this report: “StatMemory, hygeia.gr website report, https://statmemory.com/hygeia.gr”.
StatMemory is not affiliated with hygeia.gr. This report shows publicly available data (DNS, WHOIS, HTTP headers, public top-site lists) and automated estimates for information purposes.