growapp.it homepage screenshot

growapp.it website report

growapp.it

Growapp was registered 12 years 10 months ago, is ranked #7,546,210 worldwide (top 231%), has an estimated value of $625. It may earn around $23 per month from advertising.

Business & Industrial English

Last updated

Estimated worth
$625
Automated valuation
Global rank
#7,546,210
Top 231%
Monthly visitors
245
12K page views
Domain age
12 years 10 months
Since Dec 4, 2013
Hosted in
Germany
1&1 Internet AG
Security headers
19/100
Response 0.23 s

Key facts about growapp.it

Domain
growapp.it
Website name
growapp.it
Category
Business & Industrial
Estimated worth
$625
Global rank
#7,546,210 (top 231% of 3.3M ranked sites)
Monthly visitors (est.)
245 · 12K page views
Registered
December 4, 2013 (12 years 10 months ago)
Expires
November 11, 2026
Server location
Germany
Network
1&1 Internet AG AS8560
Email provider
Cloudflare Email Routing
Language
English
Data updated

Estimated traffic & revenue

Page viewsVisitorsAd revenue
Daily4088$1
Monthly12,252245$23
Yearly147,0242,940$276

Modelled from the global rank — not measured analytics. Use them to compare sites, not as exact figures.

How we estimate growapp.it's value

$625

The estimate is the higher of two independent approaches, both computed automatically from public data.

  • Traffic value: $330Driven by the global rank #7,546,210 (≈12K page views / month) plus a capped age bonus.
  • Activity value: $625Domain age plus observable signs of an active, professionally run website.

Activity signals found

Domain age (12 years 10 months)$218
Active website with metadata+$150
Professional email (Cloudflare Email Routing)+$150
Email authentication (SPF)+$50
Security headers (19/100)+$57

Revenue, sales or private analytics are not public and are not included. This is not an appraisal or a sale price.

On-page SEO

Titlegrowapp.it
10 chars
Meta descriptionMissing
Meta keywordsNone
LanguageEnglish
Response time0.23 s Fast

Homepage structure

The homepage content is rendered with JavaScript, so no headings, paragraphs or links were found in the server HTML. Search engines that do not run JavaScript see an almost empty page.

Technology & infrastructure

CDN / proxyNone detected
Web servernginx
Platform / languagePlesk
DNS providerCloudflare
Email providerCloudflare Email Routing
SPF recordv=spf1 include:_spf.mx.cloudflare.net ~all
IPv6 (AAAA)No
CAA recordNo

Services verified in DNS

No third-party verification records found.

Domain name

Extension.it — the country-code extension of Italy
Name length7 characters Medium
Hyphens / digitsNo hyphen · no digits

Security headers

19
0 passed · 3 to improve · 5 missing
Collected with an older method; a fresh check is running and will appear on your next visit.
  • HTTPSThe homepage is not served over HTTPS.
  • Strict-Transport-Security (HSTS)Not set: browsers may still try plain HTTP first.
  • Content-Security-PolicyNot set: no restriction on which scripts may run.
  • Clickjacking protectionNeither X-Frame-Options nor CSP frame-ancestors is set.
  • X-Content-Type-OptionsNot set to nosniff.
  • Referrer-PolicyNot set (browsers default to strict-origin-when-cross-origin).
  • Permissions-PolicyNot set: browser features are not explicitly restricted.
  • Software version disclosureReveals X-Powered-By: PleskLin, which helps attackers target known vulnerabilities.
Raw HTTP response headers
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx, nginx
Date: Wed, 25 Mar 2026 06:07:49 GMT, Wed, 25 Mar 2026 06:07:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html, text/html
Content-Length: 162, 274
Connection: close, close
Location: https://growapp.it/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Last-Modified: Fri, 27 Oct 2023 13:52:04 GMT
ETag: "112-608b2fe54839a"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PleskLin

Hosting

IP address217.160.36.147
Location Germany
Network (ISP)1&1 Internet AG
Autonomous systemAS8560 1&1 Internet AG
Server softwarenginx

Nameservers

HostIPCountry
luke.ns.cloudflare.com108.162.193.200 United States
tia.ns.cloudflare.com108.162.192.229 United States

Domain registration (WHOIS)

RegistrarUnknown
CreatedDecember 4, 2013 12 years 10 months ago
UpdatedNovember 27, 2025
ExpiresNovember 11, 2026 in 17 days
Statusok
Raw WHOIS record
*********************************************************************
* Please note that the following result could be a subgroup of      *
* the data contained in the database.                               *
*                                                                   *
* Additional information can be visualized at:                      *
* http://web-whois.nic.it                                           *
*********************************************************************

Domain:             growapp.it
Status:             ok
Signed:             no
Created:            2013-12-04 20:17:04
Last Update:        2025-11-27 00:49:31
Expire Date:        2026-11-11

Registrant
  Organization:     Growapp s.r.l.
  Address:          Via Dante Alighieri, 19
                    PIRAINO
                    98060
                    ME
                    IT
  Created:          2014-11-10 17:26:15
  Last Update:      2014-11-10 17:26:15

Admin Contact
  Name:             Dario Maria Barbagallo
  Organization:     Growapp s.r.l.
  Address:          Via Raffaello Sanzio, 1
                    SAN GREGORIO DI CATANIA
                    95027
                    CT
                    IT
  Created:          2014-11-11 01:59:51
  Last Update:      2014-11-11 01:59:51

Technical Contacts
  Name:             Dario Maria Barbagallo
  Organization:     Growapp s.r.l.
  Address:          Via Raffaello Sanzio, 1
                    SAN GREGORIO DI CATANIA
                    95027
                    CT
                    IT
  Created:          2014-11-11 01:59:51
  Last Update:      2014-11-11 01:59:51

Registrar
  Organization:     Aruba s.p.a.
  Name:             ARUBA-REG
  Web:              http://www.aruba.it
  DNSSEC:           yes


Nameservers
  tia.ns.cloudflare.com
  luke.ns.cloudflare.com

DNS records

TypeHostValueTTL
Agrowapp.itip: 217.160.36.147297
NSgrowapp.ittarget: luke.ns.cloudflare.com86398
NSgrowapp.ittarget: tia.ns.cloudflare.com86398
SOAgrowapp.itmname: luke.ns.cloudflare.com
rname: dns.cloudflare.com
serial: 2398703796
refresh: 10000
retry: 2400
expire: 604800
minimum-ttl: 1800
1800
MXgrowapp.itpri: 32
target: route1.mx.cloudflare.net
300
MXgrowapp.itpri: 78
target: route3.mx.cloudflare.net
300
MXgrowapp.itpri: 84
target: route2.mx.cloudflare.net
300
MXgrowapp.itpri: 10
target: _dc-mx.af32b8c6f315.growapp.it
300
TXTgrowapp.ittxt: v=spf1 include:_spf.mx.cloudflare.net ~all300

Websites ranked near growapp.it

  1. #7,546,157 leidar.com $377
  2. #7,546,160 yschoo.com $347
  3. #7,546,192 televerbier.ch $167
  4. #7,546,196 ako-kaiyo.jp $332
  5. #7,546,210 growapp.it $625
  6. #7,546,212 helpbit.it $167
  7. #7,546,215 chinapurchasingagent.com $272
  8. #7,546,222 tryanglefilms.com $272
  9. #7,546,226 cfoconferences.com $512

Questions about growapp.it

When was growapp.it registered?

Growapp.it was registered on December 4, 2013, making it 12 years 10 months old.

Where is growapp.it hosted?

Growapp.it's server (IP 217.160.36.147) is located in Germany.

How much is growapp.it worth?

We estimate growapp.it is worth $625. This is an automated estimate based on the site's global traffic rank, domain age and observable activity signals (professional email, business services, security, CDN) — not a professional appraisal or a real sale price.

How much traffic does growapp.it get?

Based on its rank, growapp.it receives roughly 245 unique visitors and 12K page views per month. These figures are modelled from the rank, not measured.

What is growapp.it's global rank?

Growapp.it has an estimated global rank of 7,546,210, sourced from Rankeez.com, which aggregates the Tranco, Majestic, DomCop and Cisco Umbrella rankings. This is an independent estimate, not affiliated with Amazon Alexa, which discontinued its own ranking service in 2022.

Who hosts growapp.it?

Growapp.it resolves to 217.160.36.147, on the network of 1&1 Internet AG (AS8560). Its DNS is managed by Cloudflare.

What email provider does growapp.it use?

According to its MX records, growapp.it receives email with Cloudflare Email Routing. It publishes an SPF record to authenticate its outgoing mail.

When does growapp.it expire?

The domain registration of growapp.it is valid until November 11, 2026 (in 17 days). Owners usually renew before that date.

Own growapp.it? Add the badge

growapp.it on StatMemory

Shows your live global rank. To cite this report: “StatMemory, growapp.it website report, https://statmemory.com/growapp.it”.

StatMemory is not affiliated with growapp.it. This report shows publicly available data (DNS, WHOIS, HTTP headers, public top-site lists) and automated estimates for information purposes.