geekchic.com website report
Geekchic was registered 30 years 7 months ago, is ranked #8,476,920 worldwide (top 260%), has an estimated value of $497. It may earn around $21 per month from advertising.
Last updated
Key facts about geekchic.com
- Domain
- geekchic.com
- Estimated worth
- $497
- Global rank
- #8,476,920 (top 260% of 3.3M ranked sites)
- Monthly visitors (est.)
- 218 · 11K page views
- Registered
- March 12, 1996 (30 years 7 months ago)
- Expires
- March 13, 2027
- Registrar
- Cloudflare, Inc.
- Data updated
Estimated traffic & revenue
| Page views | Visitors | Ad revenue | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 363 | 7 | $1 |
| Monthly | 10,897 | 218 | $21 |
| Yearly | 130,764 | 2,616 | $252 |
Modelled from the global rank — not measured analytics. Use them to compare sites, not as exact figures.
Global rank history
Monthly values
| Month | Global rank |
|---|---|
| 2026-06 | #30,734,105 |
| 2026-07 | #11,911,768 |
| 2026-08 | #11,904,450 |
Source: Rankeez (Tranco, Majestic, DomCop, Cisco Umbrella).
How we estimate geekchic.com's value
The estimate is the higher of two independent approaches, both computed automatically from public data.
- Traffic value: $497Driven by the global rank #8,476,920 (≈11K page views / month) plus a capped age bonus.
- Activity value: $400Domain age plus observable signs of an active, professionally run website.
Activity signals found
No activity signal detected (parked or inactive domain).
Revenue, sales or private analytics are not public and are not included. This is not an appraisal or a sale price.
On-page SEO
| Title | Missing |
|---|---|
| Meta description | Missing |
| Meta keywords | None |
| Language | Unknown |
Homepage structure
The homepage content is rendered with JavaScript, so no headings, paragraphs or links were found in the server HTML. Search engines that do not run JavaScript see an almost empty page.
Technology & infrastructure
| CDN / proxy | None detected |
|---|---|
| Web server | Not disclosed |
| Platform / language | Not disclosed |
| DNS provider | Cloudflare |
| Email provider | No MX record |
| SPF record | Missing |
| IPv6 (AAAA) | No |
| CAA record | No |
Services verified in DNS
No third-party verification records found.
Domain name
| Extension | .com — the most widely used generic extension, originally for commercial sites |
|---|---|
| Name length | 8 characters Medium |
| Hyphens / digits | No hyphen · no digits |
Hosting
| IP address | — |
|---|---|
| Location | — |
Nameservers
| Host | IP | Country |
|---|---|---|
| john.ns.cloudflare.com | 172.64.33.185 | — |
| molly.ns.cloudflare.com | 108.162.192.205 | — |
Domain registration (WHOIS)
| Registrar | Cloudflare, Inc. |
|---|---|
| Created | March 12, 1996 30 years 7 months ago |
| Updated | February 11, 2026 |
| Expires | March 13, 2027 in 141 days |
| Status | clientTransferProhibited |
Raw WHOIS record
Domain Name: GEEKCHIC.COM Registry Domain ID: 3031259_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.cloudflare.com Registrar URL: http://www.cloudflare.com Updated Date: 2026-02-11T04:08:39Z Creation Date: 1996-03-12T05:00:00Z Registry Expiry Date: 2027-03-13T04:00:00Z Registrar: Cloudflare, Inc. Registrar IANA ID: 1910 Registrar Abuse Contact Email: [email protected] Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6503198930 Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited Name Server: JOHN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM Name Server: MOLLY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM DNSSEC: unsigned URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/ >>> Last update of whois database: 2026-08-16T11:17:56Z <<< For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration. TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no circumstances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and Registrars.
Websites ranked near geekchic.com
-
#8,476,906
eternamd.com $437
-
#8,476,907
andymay.com $497
-
#8,476,917
beesion.com $392
-
#8,476,918
millenniumfilm.org $497
-
#8,476,920
geekchic.com $497
-
#8,476,948
audiobombs.com $347
-
#8,476,975
greenlionpartners.com $287
-
#8,476,976
shaedband.com $272
-
#8,476,986
lumos22.com $152
Questions about geekchic.com
When was geekchic.com registered?
Geekchic.com was registered on March 12, 1996, making it 30 years 7 months old.
Who is the domain registrar for geekchic.com?
Geekchic.com is registered through Cloudflare, Inc..
How much is geekchic.com worth?
We estimate geekchic.com is worth $497. This is an automated estimate based on the site's global traffic rank, domain age and observable activity signals (professional email, business services, security, CDN) — not a professional appraisal or a real sale price.
How much traffic does geekchic.com get?
Based on its rank, geekchic.com receives roughly 218 unique visitors and 11K page views per month. These figures are modelled from the rank, not measured.
What is geekchic.com's global rank?
Geekchic.com has an estimated global rank of 8,476,920, sourced from Rankeez.com, which aggregates the Tranco, Majestic, DomCop and Cisco Umbrella rankings. Its rank has improved over the tracked period. This is an independent estimate, not affiliated with Amazon Alexa, which discontinued its own ranking service in 2022.
When does geekchic.com expire?
The domain registration of geekchic.com is valid until March 13, 2027 (in 141 days), at Cloudflare, Inc.. Owners usually renew before that date.
Own geekchic.com? Add the badge
Shows your live global rank. To cite this report: “StatMemory, geekchic.com website report, https://statmemory.com/geekchic.com”.
StatMemory is not affiliated with geekchic.com. This report shows publicly available data (DNS, WHOIS, HTTP headers, public top-site lists) and automated estimates for information purposes.