fuchs-technik.de homepage screenshot

fuchs-technik.de website report

fuchs-technik.de

Fuchs Technik is ranked #5,553,943 worldwide (top 170%), has an estimated value of $375. It may earn around $32 per month from advertising.

German

Last updated

Estimated worth
$375
Automated valuation
Global rank
#5,553,943
Improving
Monthly visitors
334
17K page views
Domain age
—
Creation date unknown
Hosted in
Iran
Pars Online PJS
Security headers
25/100
Response 0.33 s

Key facts about fuchs-technik.de

Domain
fuchs-technik.de
Website name
fuchs-technik.de
Estimated worth
$375
Global rank
#5,553,943 (top 170% of 3.3M ranked sites)
Monthly visitors (est.)
334 · 17K page views
Server location
Iran
Network
Pars Online PJS AS16322
Email provider
Self-hosted / other (mail.fuchs-technik.de)
Language
German
Data updated

Estimated traffic & revenue

Page viewsVisitorsAd revenue
Daily55611$1
Monthly16,688334$32
Yearly200,2564,008$384

Modelled from the global rank — not measured analytics. Use them to compare sites, not as exact figures.

Global rank history

#5.6M #52M #98.5M 2026-06: #34,642,623 Jun 26 2026-07: #98,541,051 Jul 26 2026-08: #14,224,269 Aug 26 2026-09: #5,553,943 Sep 26
Monthly values
MonthGlobal rank
2026-06#34,642,623
2026-07#98,541,051
2026-08#14,224,269
2026-09#5,553,943

Source: Rankeez (Tranco, Majestic, DomCop, Cisco Umbrella).

How we estimate fuchs-technik.de's value

$375

The estimate is the higher of two independent approaches, both computed automatically from public data.

  • Traffic value: $216Driven by the global rank #5,553,943 (≈17K page views / month) plus a capped age bonus.
  • Activity value: $375Domain age plus observable signs of an active, professionally run website.

Activity signals found

Domain age (unknown)$100
Active website with metadata+$150
Email authentication (SPF)+$50
Security headers (25/100)+$75

Revenue, sales or private analytics are not public and are not included. This is not an appraisal or a sale price.

On-page SEO

Titlefuchs-technik.de
16 chars
Meta descriptionMissing
Meta keywordsNone
LanguageGerman
Response time0.33 s Fast

Homepage structure

H1 headings1
H2 headings0
H3 headings0
H4 headings0
Paragraphs4
Links3
Images0
Bold text0

Exactly one H1 heading — good practice.

Technology & infrastructure

CDN / proxyNone detected
Web serverApache
Platform / languageNot disclosed
DNS providerUnknown
Email providerSelf-hosted / other (mail.fuchs-technik.de)
SPF recordv=spf1 a mx -all
IPv6 (AAAA)No
CAA recordNo

Services verified in DNS

No third-party verification records found.

Domain name

Extension.de — the country-code extension of Germany
Name length13 characters Long
Hyphens / digitsHyphen · no digits

Security headers

25
1 passed · 2 to improve · 5 missing
Collected with an older method; a fresh check is running and will appear on your next visit.
  • HTTPSThe homepage is not served over HTTPS.
  • Strict-Transport-Security (HSTS)Not set: browsers may still try plain HTTP first.
  • Content-Security-PolicyNot set: no restriction on which scripts may run.
  • Clickjacking protectionNeither X-Frame-Options nor CSP frame-ancestors is set.
  • X-Content-Type-OptionsNot set to nosniff.
  • Referrer-PolicyNot set (browsers default to strict-origin-when-cross-origin).
  • Permissions-PolicyNot set: browser features are not explicitly restricted.
  • Software version disclosureNo software version numbers disclosed in headers.
Raw HTTP response headers
HTTP/2 200 
content-type: text/html; charset=UTF-8
date: Wed, 16 Sep 2026 02:26:03 GMT
server: Apache

Hosting

IP address91.98.179.14
Location Iran
Network (ISP)Pars Online PJS
Autonomous systemAS16322 Pars Online PJS
Server softwareApache

Nameservers

HostIPCountry
ns1.first-ns.de213.239.242.238 Germany
robotns2.second-ns.de213.133.100.103 Germany
robotns3.second-ns.com193.47.99.3 Germany

Domain registration (WHOIS)

RegistrarUnknown

DNS records

TypeHostValueTTL
Afuchs-technik.deip: 91.98.179.14398
NSfuchs-technik.detarget: ns1.first-ns.de400
NSfuchs-technik.detarget: robotns3.second-ns.com400
NSfuchs-technik.detarget: robotns2.second-ns.de400
SOAfuchs-technik.demname: ns1.first-ns.de
rname: root.mail.rumo-butzbach.de
serial: 2026032703
refresh: 14400
retry: 1800
expire: 604800
minimum-ttl: 3600
400
MXfuchs-technik.depri: 10
target: mail.fuchs-technik.de
400
TXTfuchs-technik.detxt: v=spf1 a mx -all400

Websites ranked near fuchs-technik.de

  1. #5,553,909 fleurmarche.com $306
  2. #5,553,911 copacommission.org $561
  3. #5,553,917 nichiren.info $216
  4. #5,553,933 bestporn.su $291
  5. #5,553,943 fuchs-technik.de $375
  6. #5,553,974 warstartsatmidnight.com $366
  7. #5,553,999 du-artwork.de $216
  8. #5,554,026 championsgolfclub.com $561
  9. #5,554,033 paradisecafe2001.com $216

Questions about fuchs-technik.de

Where is fuchs-technik.de hosted?

Fuchs-technik.de's server (IP 91.98.179.14) is located in Iran.

How much is fuchs-technik.de worth?

We estimate fuchs-technik.de is worth $375. This is an automated estimate based on the site's global traffic rank, domain age and observable activity signals (professional email, business services, security, CDN) — not a professional appraisal or a real sale price.

How much traffic does fuchs-technik.de get?

Based on its rank, fuchs-technik.de receives roughly 334 unique visitors and 17K page views per month. These figures are modelled from the rank, not measured.

What is fuchs-technik.de's global rank?

Fuchs-technik.de has an estimated global rank of 5,553,943, sourced from Rankeez.com, which aggregates the Tranco, Majestic, DomCop and Cisco Umbrella rankings. Its rank has improved over the tracked period. This is an independent estimate, not affiliated with Amazon Alexa, which discontinued its own ranking service in 2022.

Who hosts fuchs-technik.de?

Fuchs-technik.de resolves to 91.98.179.14, on the network of Pars Online PJS (AS16322).

What email provider does fuchs-technik.de use?

According to its MX records, fuchs-technik.de receives email with Self-hosted / other (mail.fuchs-technik.de). It publishes an SPF record to authenticate its outgoing mail.

Own fuchs-technik.de? Add the badge

fuchs-technik.de on StatMemory

Shows your live global rank. To cite this report: “StatMemory, fuchs-technik.de website report, https://statmemory.com/fuchs-technik.de”.

StatMemory is not affiliated with fuchs-technik.de. This report shows publicly available data (DNS, WHOIS, HTTP headers, public top-site lists) and automated estimates for information purposes.