cooltey.org website report
Cooltey was registered 19 years 9 months ago, is ranked #6,068,177 worldwide (top 186%), has an estimated value of $466. It may earn around $29 per month from advertising.
Last updated
Key facts about cooltey.org
- Domain
- cooltey.org
- Category
- Gaming
- Estimated worth
- $466
- Global rank
- #6,068,177 (top 186% of 3.3M ranked sites)
- Monthly visitors (est.)
- 305 · 15K page views
- Registered
- January 19, 2007 (19 years 9 months ago)
- Expires
- January 19, 2027
- Registrar
- Hosting Concepts B.V. d/b/a Registrar.eu
- Data updated
Estimated traffic & revenue
| Page views | Visitors | Ad revenue | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 509 | 10 | $1 |
| Monthly | 15,263 | 305 | $29 |
| Yearly | 183,156 | 3,660 | $348 |
Modelled from the global rank — not measured analytics. Use them to compare sites, not as exact figures.
Global rank history
Monthly values
| Month | Global rank |
|---|---|
| 2026-06 | #23,633,071 |
| 2026-07 | #5,231,811 |
| 2026-08 | #6,562,075 |
Source: Rankeez (Tranco, Majestic, DomCop, Cisco Umbrella).
How we estimate cooltey.org's value
The estimate is the higher of two independent approaches, both computed automatically from public data.
- Traffic value: $466Driven by the global rank #6,068,177 (≈15K page views / month) plus a capped age bonus.
- Activity value: $321Domain age plus observable signs of an active, professionally run website.
Activity signals found
No activity signal detected (parked or inactive domain).
Revenue, sales or private analytics are not public and are not included. This is not an appraisal or a sale price.
On-page SEO
| Title | Missing |
|---|---|
| Meta description | Missing |
| Meta keywords | None |
| Language | Unknown |
Homepage structure
The homepage content is rendered with JavaScript, so no headings, paragraphs or links were found in the server HTML. Search engines that do not run JavaScript see an almost empty page.
Technology & infrastructure
| CDN / proxy | None detected |
|---|---|
| Web server | Not disclosed |
| Platform / language | Not disclosed |
| DNS provider | Unknown |
| Email provider | No MX record |
| SPF record | Missing |
| IPv6 (AAAA) | No |
| CAA record | No |
Services verified in DNS
No third-party verification records found.
Domain name
| Extension | .org — a generic extension popular with non-profits and communities |
|---|---|
| Name length | 7 characters Medium |
| Hyphens / digits | No hyphen · no digits |
Hosting
| IP address | — |
|---|---|
| Location | — |
Nameservers
| Host | IP | Country |
|---|---|---|
| ns1.usanameserver.com | 206.108.51.4 | — |
| ns2.usanameserver.com | 206.108.51.6 | — |
Domain registration (WHOIS)
| Registrar | Hosting Concepts B.V. d/b/a Registrar.eu |
|---|---|
| Created | January 19, 2007 19 years 9 months ago |
| Updated | August 12, 2026 |
| Expires | January 19, 2027 in 87 days |
| Status | clientTransferProhibited |
Raw WHOIS record
Domain Name: cooltey.org Registry Domain ID: REDACTED Registrar WHOIS Server: http://whois.registrar.eu Registrar URL: http://www.openprovider.com Updated Date: 2026-08-12T09:49:23Z Creation Date: 2007-01-19T13:10:52Z Registry Expiry Date: 2027-01-19T13:10:52Z Registrar: Hosting Concepts B.V. d/b/a Registrar.eu Registrar IANA ID: 1647 Registrar Abuse Contact Email: [email protected] Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +31.104482297 Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited Name Server: ns1.usanameserver.com Name Server: ns2.usanameserver.com DNSSEC: unsigned URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://icann.org/wicf/ >>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2026-08-22T16:41:16Z <<< For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp Terms of Use: Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no circumstances will you use this data to (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Identity Digital except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy. The Registrar of Record identified in this output may have an RDDS service that can be queried for additional information on how to contact the Registrant, Admin, or Tech contact of the queried domain name.
Websites similar to cooltey.org
More alternatives on Similars.net →
cooltey.org compared with similar websites
| Website | Global rank | Est. worth | Registered | Hosted in |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| cooltey.org | #6,068,177 | $466 | 2007 | — |
| gamelytic.com | #6,067,295 | $380 | 2011 | |
| moedroid.jp | #6,069,596 | $200 | — | |
| gamernenas.com | #6,066,564 | $440 | 2007 | |
| runaway-thegame.com | #6,065,758 | $245 | 2021 | |
| lagamification.com | #6,065,574 | $320 | 2015 | |
| sryth.com | #6,071,506 | $545 | 2000 |
Websites ranked near cooltey.org
-
#6,068,155
lovemonk.net $515
-
#6,068,165
tintui.com $350
-
#6,068,175
comedyclub.ru $500
-
#6,068,175
theyoump3.com $350
-
#6,068,177
cooltey.org $466
-
#6,068,191
cycloc.com $485
-
#6,068,194
ipsento.com $455
-
#6,068,196
cakebrowser.com $200
-
#6,068,200
classic15.co.uk $350
Questions about cooltey.org
When was cooltey.org registered?
Cooltey.org was registered on January 19, 2007, making it 19 years 9 months old.
Who is the domain registrar for cooltey.org?
Cooltey.org is registered through Hosting Concepts B.V. d/b/a Registrar.eu.
How much is cooltey.org worth?
We estimate cooltey.org is worth $466. This is an automated estimate based on the site's global traffic rank, domain age and observable activity signals (professional email, business services, security, CDN) — not a professional appraisal or a real sale price.
How much traffic does cooltey.org get?
Based on its rank, cooltey.org receives roughly 305 unique visitors and 15K page views per month. These figures are modelled from the rank, not measured.
What is cooltey.org's global rank?
Cooltey.org has an estimated global rank of 6,068,177, sourced from Rankeez.com, which aggregates the Tranco, Majestic, DomCop and Cisco Umbrella rankings. Its rank has improved over the tracked period. This is an independent estimate, not affiliated with Amazon Alexa, which discontinued its own ranking service in 2022.
When does cooltey.org expire?
The domain registration of cooltey.org is valid until January 19, 2027 (in 87 days), at Hosting Concepts B.V. d/b/a Registrar.eu. Owners usually renew before that date.
What websites are similar to cooltey.org?
Popular websites in the same category as cooltey.org include gamelytic.com, moedroid.jp, gamernenas.com, runaway-thegame.com, lagamification.com.
Own cooltey.org? Add the badge
Shows your live global rank. To cite this report: “StatMemory, cooltey.org website report, https://statmemory.com/cooltey.org”.
StatMemory is not affiliated with cooltey.org. This report shows publicly available data (DNS, WHOIS, HTTP headers, public top-site lists) and automated estimates for information purposes.