algs.lvScreenshot being generated…

algs.lv website report

algs.lv

Trouvez les meilleures informations et les liens les plus pertinents sur des sujets liés à algs.lv. Ce domaine est peut-être à vendre!

Algs is ranked #4,166,698 worldwide (top 128%), has an estimated value of $325. It may earn around $43 per month from advertising.

French

Last updated

Estimated worth
$325
Automated valuation
Global rank
#4,166,698
Improving
Monthly visitors
446
22K page views
Domain age
—
Creation date unknown
Hosted in
Canada
Sago Networks
Security headers
25/100
Response 0.31 s

Key facts about algs.lv

Domain
algs.lv
Website name
algs.lv
Estimated worth
$325
Global rank
#4,166,698 (top 128% of 3.3M ranked sites)
Monthly visitors (est.)
446 · 22K page views
Server location
Canada
Network
Sago Networks AS21840
Email provider
Self-hosted / other (alltheemails.com)
Language
French
Data updated

Estimated traffic & revenue

Page viewsVisitorsAd revenue
Daily74315$1
Monthly22,295446$43
Yearly267,5405,352$516

Modelled from the global rank — not measured analytics. Use them to compare sites, not as exact figures.

Global rank history

#4.2M #20.2M #36.2M 2026-06: #36,238,226 Jun 26 2026-07: #12,641,506 Jul 26 2026-08: #12,634,188 Aug 26 2026-10: #4,166,698 Oct 26
Monthly values
MonthGlobal rank
2026-06#36,238,226
2026-07#12,641,506
2026-08#12,634,188
2026-10#4,166,698

Source: Rankeez (Tranco, Majestic, DomCop, Cisco Umbrella).

How we estimate algs.lv's value

$325

The estimate is the higher of two independent approaches, both computed automatically from public data.

  • Traffic value: $283Driven by the global rank #4,166,698 (≈22K page views / month) plus a capped age bonus.
  • Activity value: $325Domain age plus observable signs of an active, professionally run website.

Activity signals found

Domain age (unknown)$100
Active website with metadata+$150
Security headers (25/100)+$75

Revenue, sales or private analytics are not public and are not included. This is not an appraisal or a sale price.

On-page SEO

Titlealgs.lv
7 chars
Meta descriptionTrouvez les meilleures informations et les liens les plus pertinents sur des sujets liés à algs.lv. Ce domaine est peut-être à vendre!
134 chars
Meta keywordsNone
LanguageFrench
Response time0.31 s Fast

Homepage structure

H1 headings1
H2 headings0
H3 headings0
H4 headings0
Paragraphs13
Links0
Images0
Bold text0

Exactly one H1 heading — good practice.

Technology & infrastructure

CDN / proxyNone detected
Web serverNot disclosed
Platform / languageNot disclosed
DNS providerUnknown
Email providerSelf-hosted / other (alltheemails.com)
SPF recordMissing
IPv6 (AAAA)No
CAA record Yes

Services verified in DNS

No third-party verification records found.

Domain name

Extension.lv — the country-code extension of Latvia
Name length4 characters Short
Hyphens / digitsNo hyphen · no digits

Security headers

25
1 passed · 2 to improve · 5 missing
Collected with an older method; a fresh check is running and will appear on your next visit.
  • HTTPSThe homepage is not served over HTTPS.
  • Strict-Transport-Security (HSTS)Not set: browsers may still try plain HTTP first.
  • Content-Security-PolicyNot set: no restriction on which scripts may run.
  • Clickjacking protectionNeither X-Frame-Options nor CSP frame-ancestors is set.
  • X-Content-Type-OptionsNot set to nosniff.
  • Referrer-PolicyNot set (browsers default to strict-origin-when-cross-origin).
  • Permissions-PolicyNot set: browser features are not explicitly restricted.
  • Software version disclosureNo software version numbers disclosed in headers.
Raw HTTP response headers
HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
content-length: 0

Hosting

IP address104.247.81.99
Location Canada
Network (ISP)Sago Networks
Autonomous systemAS21840 Sago Networks

Nameservers

HostIPCountry
ns1.parkingcrew.net13.248.158.159 United States
ns2.parkingcrew.net76.223.21.9 United States

Domain registration (WHOIS)

RegistrarUnknown
Statusactive
Raw WHOIS record
[Domain]
Domain: algs.lv
Status: active

[Holder]
Type: Natural person
Country: BG
Visit: https://www.nic.lv/whois/contact/algs.lv to contact.

[Tech]
Type: Natural person
Visit: https://www.nic.lv/whois/contact/algs.lv to contact.

[Registrar]
Type: Legal person
Name: Costrar EOOD
Address: 51 Kazbek str., fl. 1, ap. 1, Sofia, 1618, Bulgaria
RegNr: 204350765
Visit: https://www.nic.lv/whois/contact/algs.lv to contact.

[Nservers]
Nserver: ns1.parkingcrew.net
Nserver: ns2.parkingcrew.net

[Whois]
Updated: 2026-10-01T17:12:35.090375+00:00

[Disclaimer]
% The WHOIS service is provided solely for informational purposes.
%
% It is permitted to use the WHOIS service only for technical or administrative
% needs associated with the operation of the Internet or in order to contact
% the domain name holder over legal problems.
%
% Requestor will not use information obtained using WHOIS:
% * To allow, enable or in any other way to support sending of unsolicited mails (spam)
% * for any kind of advertising
% * to disrupt Internet stability and security
%
% It is not permitted to obtain (including copying) or re-use in any form or
% by any means all or quantitatively or qualitatively significant part
% of the WHOIS without NIC's express permission.

DNS records

TypeHostValueTTL
Aalgs.lvip: 104.247.81.993598
NSalgs.lvtarget: ns2.parkingcrew.net86400
NSalgs.lvtarget: ns1.parkingcrew.net86400
SOAalgs.lvmname: ns1.parkingcrew.net
rname: hostmaster.algs.lv
serial: 1787921496
refresh: 28800
retry: 7200
expire: 604800
minimum-ttl: 86400
86400
MXalgs.lvpri: 1
target: alltheemails.com
3600
CAAalgs.lvflags: 0
tag: issue
value: letsencrypt.org
3600

Websites similar to algs.lv

More alternatives on Similars.net →

algs.lv compared with similar websites

WebsiteGlobal rankEst. worthRegisteredHosted in
algs.lv#4,166,698$325— Canada
genomicsmed.ie#2,360,200$505— Canada
geektech.in#7,342,015$170— Canada
gamerprint.co.uk#8,242,207$500— Canada
gen4energy.com#10,794,168$3082012 United States
10goodminutes.com#25,180,228$1112008 United States

Websites ranked near algs.lv

  1. #4,166,612 amertradela.com $598
  2. #4,166,615 francequebec.fr $538
  3. #4,166,679 spaceland.com $628
  4. #4,166,683 biggianttits.com $478
  5. #4,166,698 algs.lv $325
  6. #4,166,705 endofbanking.org $433
  7. #4,166,709 bso.ru $283
  8. #4,166,714 adidasyeezys.net $283
  9. #4,166,714 globalappslogic.com $358

Questions about algs.lv

Where is algs.lv hosted?

Algs.lv's server (IP 104.247.81.99) is located in Canada.

How much is algs.lv worth?

We estimate algs.lv is worth $325. This is an automated estimate based on the site's global traffic rank, domain age and observable activity signals (professional email, business services, security, CDN) — not a professional appraisal or a real sale price.

How much traffic does algs.lv get?

Based on its rank, algs.lv receives roughly 446 unique visitors and 22K page views per month. These figures are modelled from the rank, not measured.

What is algs.lv's global rank?

Algs.lv has an estimated global rank of 4,166,698, sourced from Rankeez.com, which aggregates the Tranco, Majestic, DomCop and Cisco Umbrella rankings. Its rank has improved over the tracked period. This is an independent estimate, not affiliated with Amazon Alexa, which discontinued its own ranking service in 2022.

Who hosts algs.lv?

Algs.lv resolves to 104.247.81.99, on the network of Sago Networks (AS21840).

What email provider does algs.lv use?

According to its MX records, algs.lv receives email with Self-hosted / other (alltheemails.com). No SPF record was found.

What websites are similar to algs.lv?

Popular websites in the same category as algs.lv include genomicsmed.ie, geektech.in, gamerprint.co.uk, gen4energy.com, 10goodminutes.com.

Own algs.lv? Add the badge

algs.lv on StatMemory

Shows your live global rank. To cite this report: “StatMemory, algs.lv website report, https://statmemory.com/algs.lv”.

StatMemory is not affiliated with algs.lv. This report shows publicly available data (DNS, WHOIS, HTTP headers, public top-site lists) and automated estimates for information purposes.